2022 S'more Qualifiers

 

Qualifiers must be present at our 

S'More Summer Fun Finale on

June 18th to Win & Accept camper

held at Tawas location of Rose City RV 

1229 US-23, Tawas City, MI 48763

Arrive 11:00am for check-in

Drawing at 12 noon

Saturday June 18th

Week One:

Kathy Grover - Houghton Lake

Leo Troyer - Prudenville

Frank Bailey - Alma

Karl Randall - Clare

Tony Smock - Omer

Barbara Henretta - Rose

Rose Chojnacki - Gladwin

Gerald Davis - Evart

Darom Ford - Durand

Jeff Pifher - Harrison

Kevin Enos - Clare

Matt Grey - Lake

Brad Smart - Big Rapids

Shannan Philip - South Branch

Eugene Magee - Fife Lake

Week Two:                    

Nicole New - Gladwin

Collin Wilson - Farwell

Debra Barker - Marion

James McDutt- Midland

Donna Fisher - Alger

Pam Brown - Farwell

Valerie Goldman - Luzerne

Coleman Kirchner - Gladwin

Candice Chojnacki - Gladwin

Otis Brantley - Gary IN

Joann Rase - St Helen

Karen Rozanski - Evart

Barbara Stamm - Glennie

Becky Newcombe - Houghton Lake

Eric Phillips - South Branch

Week Three:

Allen Wallace - Gladwin

Don Meihls (Lynn Hribek)- Sterling

Jesse Coolbaugh - Joahansburg

Joe Grech- Mt Pleasant

Jaycee Henretta - St Helen

Rob MacGregor-Prudenville

John Kampf-Mt Pleasant

Teddy Marshall - Whittemore

Teresa Berlin - Linwood

Larry Kleinhardt-Clare

Doris Nestle- Mt Pleasant

Jim Nassar-Houghton Lake

Mike McKee-Tustin

Delbert Roe - Gladwin

Lloyd Berry - Sterling 

May 2nd@

Rose City RV Live Remote

Ed Cody - Tawas

Debbie Markwardt-Hartland

Barry Pullum (Vicky Hadcroft) - Howell

Rose Main - Mancerlona

Patricia Jenkins - Prescott

Laura Gonzalez - Commerce Twp

Allison Davenport - Pinconning

Emiley Haussermann- Portland

Mark Keim - East Tawas

Alaina Edwards - Tawas

Russ Jenkins - Prescott

Justin Edwards - Tawas

 

 

 

Week Four:

Randy Vandermeule - Falmouth

Kirk Rase - St Helen

Carl Shuler (Suthern Schuler) - Gladwin

Lori Kendall - Barryton

Kim Gabara - Cadillac

Deb Recker - Shepherd

Tom Malvitz - Boone

Tammy Forro - Turner

Holly Schultz - Linwood

Jim Uzarski - Marn

Rob Harlukowicz - Harrison

Nonie Gross - Beal City

Elizabeth Phillips Nicholo-South Branch

Cindy Bogaert - Harrioson

Dale Majewski - Lake George

 

Week Five:

Susan Stendel - Cadillac

Kim Berkompas - Falmouth

Tina Ankney - Marion

Sandy Foley - Bath

Bob Meixner - Gladwin

Brenda Mattson - Gladwin

Deb Looney - Grayling

Teresa Magee - Fife Lake

Carol Paulson - Cadillac

Steve Spindler - Mancelona

Randy Recker - Shepherd

Sheila Meixner - Gladwin

Fred Preist - Harrison

Scott Barnes - Whittemore

Dale Gibin- Shepherd

 

May 12 @

NCACU Grayling Location

Jimmie K Davenport - Pinconning

 

Nick Kehoe - Saint Helen

 

Sheryl Walther - Standish

 

Scott Walther - Standish

 

Harold L Strouse - Grayling

 

Tim Kehoe - Tawas 

 

Awildo Rivas - Roscommon

 

Cathy Rivas - Roscommon

Week Six:

Karen Holemo - Grayling

Georgette Walters - Gladwin

Rebecca Bennett - Alger

Joey Stone - Prescott

Dan Procup - Kalkaska

Frank Musselman - Lake City

Leo Viaene - Standish

Alan Karoub (Brooke Karoub)- Roscommon

Cindy Sharrow - West Branch

Owen Smock - Omer

Cynthia Prokup - Kalkaska

Ron Romanowski - Harrison

Kate Davenport - Pinconning

Crystal Ross - St Helen

Carolyn Cunningham - Pewamo

 

Week Seven:

George Huston - Moorestown

Craig Henretta - Roscommon

Marilyn Hutcherson - Prescott

Liz Bode - Marion

John Anderson - Standish

Andrew Bicigo - Saginaw

Dennis Smith - Grayling

Suzanne McComb - Reed City

Rex Rozanski (Chad Rozanski) - Evart

Pat Stanley - Alger

Josh Ballard - Pinconning

Joe Pigeon - Roscommon

Jon Greer - Gladwin

Chris Schalk - Sanford

Ken Nundt - Mecosta

May 29 @

United by Sacrifice Concert

 

Julie Wright - Midland

 

Natalie Heck - Standish

 

Richard Hart - Midland

 

Violet Bauer - Mt Pleasant

 

Lynn Ramsey - Harrison

 

 

 

 

Week Eight   Holiday Week:

Dan Wagner - St Helen

Carl Wickwire - Lupton

Aaron Fork - Pinconning

Dan Duey - Evart

Darby Marshall - Whittemore

Jason Boos - Midland

Shari Millard - Prudenville

Nancy Story - East Tawas

Sheila Buccilli - Clare

Beate Turner - Bloomfield

Pam Morgan - Kingsley Winner!

Week Nine:

Jennifer Krengielski - Pinconning

Susan Ballenger - Leonard

Tom Hosner - Harrison

Keri Kubasiak - Bay City

Connie Vandermeullen- Falmouth

Molly Fetzer - Farwell

Keith Chmura - Twinging

Keith Flansburgh - Beaverton

Troy Hahn - Sanford

Cherie Bell - Evart

Larry Bouchey (Hunter Obrien) - Clare

Bert Meirthew - Prudenville

Troy Walters - Gladwin

Charles Ankney - Marion

John Koch - Clare

If a qualifier cannot attend drawing

please notify WUPS office with

a substitute name - email both

full names (yours / substitute)

CLICK ADDRESS BELOW

admin@wups.com

by Wed June 15th

Website Second Chance

Registration Qualifier:

 

Walter Wright - Midland

 

RETURN TO CONTEST PAGE